Yates City Real Estate

Yates City - Town vs. County Stats

Avg Price in Yates City: $75,900 / County Avg $202,100

38%

Avg Taxes in Yates City: $1,400 / County Avg $3,600

38%

Avg Sq. Ft. in Yates City: 982 / County Avg 1,740

56%

Avg Price per/sqft in Yates City:$77 / County Avg $116

67%

Avg Year Built in Yates City: 1922 / County Avg 1938

99%

Avg Days on Website in Yates City: 105 / County Avg 75

140%

Yates City Real Estate Market Health

New Listings
Reductions
Foreclosures
Short Sales
Areas in Yates City IL
PAAR Area
Yates City
Neighborhoods in Yates City IL
Village of Yates City